Micro Mini Media Converter, 10-/100-/1000-Mbps Copper to 100

Micro Mini Media Converter, 10-/100-/1000-Mbps Copper to 100-Mbps Duplex Fiber, Single-Mode, Supports distances of up to 30 kilometers over single-mode fiber. Or, extend your coverage for a full three years for only 20% of the purchase price! Copper to 1000-Mbps Duplex Fiber, Multimode, 850-nm, 0.5 km, SC.

Get offer>>

DISTRIBUTION CABLE CABLE & CORDAGE DISTRIBUTION

10/100BASE-TX TO 100BASE-FX MEDIA CONVERTER. The FOM-1100 Singlemode RJ45/SC, 1310nm, 0.5 db, 20KM and configure the Copper Port and Optical Port of center chassis and 2 port 10/100Mbps, 1X SC Singlemode 25KM Fiber Switch .. GARRETTCOM IndUSTRIAL MAnAGEd ETHERnET SWITCHES.

Get offer>>

Media Converters Industrial Ethernet 10/100 Switching - Cisco

The Prisma Mini Media Converter Outdoor Housing gives the cable operator the same small unit connects both 10 Mbps and 100 Mbps copper to 100 Mbps fiber 20 km. Tx optical output range. -6 to -13 dBm. Rx optical input range. 0 to -32 dBm Prisma Mini Media Converter, TP-TX/SSFX-SM1310/PLUS-SC/UPC, 

Get offer>>

Power over Ethernet (PoE) Media Converters - Antaira

10/100Mbps Antaira's Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) media converters offer a copper to fiber 10/100TX To 100FX PoE Media Converter, Single-Mode 15KM, SC 10/100/1000TX To SFP (Mini-GBIC) Media Converter w/ IEEE 802.3at PoE To 100FX Industrial PoE Media Converter, Single Fiber (WDM-B) SM 20KM SC, 

Get offer>>

LevelOne 10/100/1000 Industrial Media Converter, SC MM 550M

CP LevelOne 10/100/1000 Industrial Media Converter, SC MM 550M, -40 to 7 Optical Media Converter 1000Mbps Single Mode Duplex SC Port 20KM External . designed to convert 1000BASE-SX/LX/LH fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 30 km # 

Get offer>>

Hardened Mini Industrial Media Converter, (1) 10-/100-Mbps

LMC270A-SM-20K-SC - Hardened Mini Industrial Media Converter, (1) 10-/100-Mbps Copper to (1) 100-Mbps Fiber, Single-Mode, SC, 20 km.

Get offer>>

10/100 Mbps Ethernet 2 Port Media Converter Electrical to ST/SC

Jul 1, 2014 industrial/SCADA networks CWFE100(X)POE/M Series 2-port media converters provide full- duplex fiber optic transmission of a single channel of 10/100 Mbps 2 Fiber. Single Mode. Distance 20 km (12.4 mi). (Fiber Count, Type and 100Mbps Media Converter with 48V POE, Mini. 2. Single Mode. SC.

Get offer>>

Repeater / Transceiver / Media Converter | Anixter

Items 1 - 20 of 2876 Anixter is your source for Repeater / Transceiver / Media Converter products. to 100BASE-FX 1310 nm single-mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 miles] Add To List. 10/100/1000 Ethernet Mini Stand-Alone Media Converters . Small Size 100 Mbps Media Converter (A), ST Connector, AC/DC Power, MM, 1 Fiber.

Get offer>>

KTI Networks - Cables Plus USA

10/100TX to 100FX switch based converter, Singlemode, SC, 20KM with . industrial strength Gigabit Ethernet copper-tofiber media conversion,allowing for 1000T - 1000X Fiber/SFP Mini GBIC,Singlemode SFP/LC ,Duplex 10KM w/Din Rail. a 100 Mbps IEEE 802.3u Ethernet network connection over optical fiber cable.

Get offer>>

Planet_Media_Convertoare_Datasheet - Team Telecom

PLANET Media Converter Chassis allows the installation of up to 15 PLANET The Industrial Media Converter Series is equipped mini GBIC module single-mode SC connector (15/35/50km), single fiber connector (WDM, 20km) DIP switch to set fiber (HDX/FDX), UTP (auto-negotiation/manual), speed (10/100Mbps),.

Get offer>>

Media Converter 10/100Mbps, SM (20KM), Single Fiber | Bismon

Ports: 1 10/100Mbps copper RJ45 Port 1 10/100Mbps SC Port ◇ Transmission Distance : 20Km ◇ Optical Fiber : Single Mode Single Fiber,SC, 

Get offer>>

Network Transceivers, Fiber to Ethernet Converters - Newegg

1 x Fiber Optic SC . Cisco Small Business MGBSX1 Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter ST 2 km StarTech PEX1000MMSC 1000 Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Multi Mode SC Fiber PCI 1.25 Gbps Gigabit 1310 nm GBIC SM LC Fiber SFP Transceiver w/ DDM - 20 km.

Get offer>>

Hardened Mini Industrial Media Converter, (1) 10-/100-Mbps

LMC270A-SM-20K-SC - Hardened Mini Industrial Media Converter, (1) 10-/100-Mbps Copper to (1) 100-Mbps Fiber, Single-Mode, SC, 20 km.

Get offer>>

Fiber Optic Media Converters - American Tech Supply

National Supplier of Fiber Optic Media Converters, Fiber Media Converters, Fiber Optic Conversions from twisted-pair copper cable, coaxial cable, multimode fiber and singlemode fiber, 10/100/100 Mbps Rugged Ethernet Switch . Single-Mode Converter, SC Connector (Multi-Mode2Km to Single Mode 20Km) - 10 Slot 

Get offer>>

Fiber Optic Modems - Versitron

Copper to fiber solutions for CCTV Video, LAN networking, serial data CCTV Fiber Video Modems, Media Converters, Fiber Optic Switches, Fiber Full duplex secure voice communications at distances up to 20 km with fully . Managed switch with 1 or 2 fiber ports, 8 UTP ports, 10/100Mbps . Mini-News Blips

Get offer>>

KTI Networks - Cables Plus USA

10/100TX to 100FX switch based converter, Singlemode, SC, 20KM with . industrial strength Gigabit Ethernet copper-tofiber media conversion,allowing for 1000T - 1000X Fiber/SFP Mini GBIC,Singlemode SFP/LC ,Duplex 10KM w/Din Rail. a 100 Mbps IEEE 802.3u Ethernet network connection over optical fiber cable.

Get offer>>

Media Converter 10/100Mbps, SM (20KM), Single Fiber | Bismon

Ports: 1 10/100Mbps copper RJ45 Port 1 10/100Mbps SC Port ◇ Transmission Distance : 20Km ◇ Optical Fiber : Single Mode Single Fiber,SC, 

Get offer>>

DISTRIBUTION CABLE CABLE & CORDAGE DISTRIBUTION

10/100BASE-TX TO 100BASE-FX MEDIA CONVERTER. The FOM-1100 Singlemode RJ45/SC, 1310nm, 0.5 db, 20KM and configure the Copper Port and Optical Port of center chassis and 2 port 10/100Mbps, 1X SC Singlemode 25KM Fiber Switch .. GARRETTCOM IndUSTRIAL MAnAGEd ETHERnET SWITCHES.

Get offer>>

100BASE FX To 100BASE TX Media Converter | Products

Network Media Converters - LinkGain 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media It uses ST or SC for Multimode fiber and ST, SC, or FC for Single mode fiber. Network Media Converters - 100M WDM Fiber Converter SM SC 20Km, MC112CS Network Media Converters - 100MBPS FX TO 10/100 RJ45 SC SM 35KM 

Get offer>>

Fiber Media-converters, WDM, WDM Gigabit - Switch, Media

Gigabit Media Converter, 2 fibers, Single Mode 15Km, 1000BASE-TX copper media to Gigabit WDM media converter 1000/100/10Tx1550nm SC Braun Group . ports -Single fiber 155Mbps SM (1310Tx-20km) * 4 Ports of copper 10/100 Mbps on . SC connector,TX=1550nm/RX=1310nm, 20Km, SC connector or mini LC 

Get offer>>

Ethernet Over Fiber Extenders | Markertek

Startech MCMGBSC15 Ethernet to SC Single Mode Fiber Media Converter . Mini offers a space saving alternative while it converts copper to multimode fiber . SC (20km) lets you extend a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet connection over single mode 

Get offer>>

Planet Networking & Communication - Connectronics

Supports QoS-WMM (WiFi Multi-Media) function / WMM-PS 5-Port 10/100/1000Mbps Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Switch • 5-Port 8-Port 10/100Mbps 2-Port Gigabit TP/SFP Combo Managed Switch Auto-negotiation 10/20Mbps, 100/200Mbps . 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX (SC) Singlemode Fiber Converter 15 Km

Get offer>>

Media Converters | TriangleCables.com

8 items Cost-effective way to convert your standard copper network to fiber with SC 10/100 Mbps Singlemode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter - SC - 20 Km.

Get offer>>